AMHS Girls Swim & Dive

2017 Season

For a complete game and practice schedule check out the Girls Swim & Dive Calendar.

Practices take place at 6am each morning at West Coast Aquatics. 

Awards

2015 awards

  • 6 SCHOOL RECORDS
  • DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
  • 4TH PLACE AT STATE
  • 3 INDIVIDUAL STATE FINISHES
Meet Results

9/15 @ Marysville-Pilchuck/Marysville-Getchell

200 Medly Relay - 1st place: Tran, Tran, Kowalchuk, Burns 2:22.42

200 Free - 1st Place: Annie Burns 2:42.75

                 3rd Place: Caitlyn Tran 2:55.41

50 Free - 1st Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 27.03

               4th Place: Ellie Bailey 39.15

100 Fly - 1st Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke 1:36.56

100 Free - 1st Place: Jenna Tran 1:16.09

                 2nd Place: Teresa Keck 1:19.74

                 4th Place: Ellie Bailey 1:25.52

500 Free - 1st Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 5:50.50

200 Relay - 1st Place: Van Hollebeke, Tran, Burns, Kowalchuk 2:07.29

100 Back - 2nd Place: Annie Burns 1:21.59

                  3rd Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke 1:25.72

                  4th Place: Jenna Tran 1:28.07

100 Breast - 1st Place: Caitlyn Tran 1:33.36

                    3rd Place: Teresa Keck 1:40.37

400 Relay - 1st Place: Tran, Bailey, Keck, Van Hollebeke 5:33.78

9/24 @ Northwest catholic invitational

200 Medley Relay - 10th Place: Tran, Tran, Kowalchuk, Van Hollebeke 2:19.73

200 Free - 4th Place: Annie Burns 2:35.79

22 IM - 1st Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 2:21.44

50 Free - 31st Place: Caitlyn Tran 33.3

               33rd Place: Jenna Tran 33.81

               36th Place: Teresa Keck 34.81

               51st Place: Ellie Bailey 38.41

100 Free - 2nd Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 58.06

                 12th Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke 1:10.00

                  23rd Place: Teresa Keck 1:21.61

500 Free - 8th Place: Jenna Tran 7:43.57

200 Free Relay - 10th Place: Burns, Bailey, Tran, Keck 2:22.65

100 Back - 9th Place: Annie Burns 1:21.10

                  11th Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke 1:21.75

100 Breast - 14th Place: Caitlyn Tran 1:34.17

                     20th Place: Ellie Bailey 1:49.92

400 Free Relay - 6th Place: Keck, Tran, Bailey, Burns 4:44.01

10/1 @ Mukilteo invitational

200 Medley Relay - 56th Place: Tran, Tran, Kowalchuk, Burns 2:23.4

200 Free - 14th Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 2:05.37

50 Free - 113th Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke 31.66

                119th Place: Annie Burns 31.99

                141st Place: Caitlyn Tran 32.84

                170th Place: Ellie Bailey 35.98

100 Free - 81st Place: Annie Burns 1:12.25

                 90th Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke 1:14.00

                 94th Place: Jenna Tran 1:15.96

200 Free Relay - 60th Place: Van Hollebeke, Tran, Burns, Kowalchuk 2:07.27

100 Back - 18th Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 1:05.81

10/4 @ Lake Stevens

200 Medley Relay - 4th Place: Tran, Tran, Kowalchuk, Van Hollebeke 2:21.91

200 Free - 4th Place: Jenna Tran 2:45.88

200 IM - 2nd Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 2:23.55

              7th Place: Teresa Keck 3:29.85

50 Free - 6th Place: Annie Burns 34.61

               7th Place: Ellis Bailey 35.69

100 Butterfly - 2nd Place: Caroline Kowalchuk 1:04.06

100 Free - 5th Place: Caitlyn Tran 1:14.66

                 8th Place: Ellie Bailey 1:25.17

500 Free - 5th Place: Annie Burns 7:15.13

200 Free Relay - 5th Place: Bailey, Keck, Burns, Kowalchuk 2:13.19

100 Back - 6th Place: Jenna Tran 1:22.78

                  8th Place: Teresa Keck 1:53.31

100 Breast - 5th Place: Caitlyn Tran 1:35.25

400 Free Raley - 5th Place: Bailey, Keck, Tran, Tran 5:31.11

10/11 @ Stanwood

200 Medley Relay - 2nd PLace: Tran 

200 Free - 3rd Place: Annie Burns 

                 5th Place: Ellie Bailey

200 Medley - 3rd Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke

                     4th Place: Caitlyn Tran 

50 Free - 2nd Place: Caroline Kowalchuk

               5th Place: Teresa Keck 

100 Free - 2nd Place: Caroline Kowalchuk

                 5th Place: Jenna Tran 

500 Free - 2nd Place: Jessica Van Hollebeke

                 5th Place: Teresa Keck 

200 Free Relay - 4th Place: Ellie Bailey 

100 Back - 2nd Place: Annie Burns

                  3rd Place: Jenna Tran 

100 Breast - 2nd Place: Caitlyn Tran 

                    4th Place: Ellie Bailey 

400 Free Relay - 2nd Place: Van Hollebeke 

                  

 

 

Girls Swim Photo Gallery
Refresh
Roster
Click HERE
Contact
12911 39th Avenue SE, Everett WA 98208
powered by finalsite