Sports Records and History

Baseball
  • Established in 1991
  • League Champions
    • 2009
    • 2010
    • 2011
    • 2012
    • 2013
    • 2016
  • District Champions
    • 2008
    • 2009
    • 2013
  • Regionals Champions
    • 2004
  • State Appearances
    • 2004 CHAMPIONS
    • 2010 3rd place
    • 2012 CHAMPIONS
    • 2013 3rd place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2011 CHAMPIONS
    • 2012 CHAMPIONS
Girls Cross Country
  • Established in 2001
Girls Golf
  • Established in 1996
  • League Champions 
    • 1998
  • 2A Academic Champions 
    • 2007
Girls Soccer
  • Established in 1994
  • League Champions 
    • 1998
    • 1999
    • 2000
    • 2001
    • 2002
    • 2003
    • 2007
    • 2008 Co-Champs
    • 2009
    • 2012
    • 2015
  • District Champions
    • 2004
    • 2007
    • 2008
    • 2009
    • 2010
  • State Appearances
    • 1998 2nd Place
    • 2001 3rd Place
    • 2002 3rd Place
    • 2003 2nd Place
    • 2004 2nd Place
    • 2005 3rd Place
    • 2006 CHAMPIONS
    • 2007 3rd Place
    • 2008 3rd Place
    • 2009 CHAMPIONS
    • 2010 3rd PLace
    • 2011 3rd Place
    • 2016 3rd Place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2010
Girls Swimming
  • Established in 2008
  • State Appearances
    • 2014 3rd Place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2009 
    • 2010
Girls Volleyball
  • Established in 1989
  • League Champions
    • 2008 Co-Champs
    • 2009
    • 2015
    • 2016
  • District Champions
    • 2009
    • 2015
    • 2016
  • State Appearances
    • 2007 5th Place
    • 2009 2nd Place
    • 2014 8th Place
    • 2015 6th Place
    • 2016 3rd Place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2008
    • 2014
Girls Basketball
  • Established in 1989
  • League Champions
    • 2000
    • 2001
    • 2002 Co-Champs
    • 2003
    • 2004
    • 2008
    • 2009
    • 2010
    • 2011 Co-Champs
    • 2013
    • 2016
  • District Champions
    • 2009
    • 2010
    • 2016
  • State Appearances
    • 2003 5th Place
    • 2009 2nd Place
    • 2010 5th Place
    • 2016 8th Place
Boys Cross Country
  • Established in 2001
Boys Golf
  • Established in 1994
  • League Champions 
    • 1998
    • 2000
    • 2011
    • 2012
    • 2013
    • 2014
    • 2015
    • 2016
  • District Champions 
    • 2015
  • State Appearances
    • 2000 3rd Place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2007
    • 2009
    • 2010
Boys Soccer
  • Established in 1990
  • League Champions
    • 1999
    • 2002
    • 2003
    • 2006 Co-Champs
    • 2009 Co-Champs
    • 2010 Co-Champs
    • 2011 Co-Champs
    • 2012
    • 2013 Co-Champs
    • 2014
    • 2015
    • 2016 
  • District Champions
    • 2011
    • 2012
    • 2013
    • 2016
  • State Appearances
    • 1993 3rd Place
    • 1994 CHAMPIONS
    • 2003 CHAMPIONS
    • 2006 2nd Place
    • 2012 3rd Place 
    • 2015 CHAMPIONS
    • 2016 CHAMPIONS
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2011
    • 2016
Boys Swimming
  • Established in 2008
  • State Appearances
    • 2012 2nd Place 
    • 2013 CHAMPIONS
    • 2014 3rd Place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2012
    • 2013
Boys Wrestling
  • Established in 2003
  • League Champions
    • 2008
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2009 
    • 2015
Boys Basketball
  • Established in 1989
  • League Champions 
    • 1997 Co-Champs
    • 2004
    • 2009
    • 2011 Co-Champs
Football
  • Established in 2000
  • League Champions
    • 2002
    • 2003
    • 2004
    • 2005
    • 2006
    • 2007
    • 2008
    • 2009
    • 2010
    • 2011 Co-Champs
    • 2015
    • 2016
  • State Appearances
    • 2002 CHAMPIONS
    • 2003 CHAMPIONS
    • 2004 3rd Place
    • 2005 2nd Place
    • 2008 3rd Place
    • 2009 3rd Place
    • 2010 2nd Place
    • 2011 2nd Place 
    • 2016 CHAMPIONS
Boys Lacrosse
  • Established in 2014
Softball
  • Established in 1994
  • League Champions
    • 2002
    • 2003
    • 2004
    • 2006
    • 2007
    • 2009
    • 2011 Co-Champs
  • District Champions
    • 2005
    • 2006
    • 2007
  • State Appearances
    • 2002 2nd Place
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2010
Girls Track and Field
  • Established in 1989
  • League Champions
    • 2002
    • 2003
  • State Appearances
    • 2009 4th Place 
Boys Track and Field
  • Established in 1989
  • League Champions 
    • 2002
    • 2003
  • 2A Academic Champions
    • 2012
12911 39th Avenue SE, Everett WA 98208
powered by finalsite