Staff Directory

Lamia Abdalkader Science
Faculty
Mayka Adeva-Mora Spanish, World Language
Faculty
Patricia Anderson Science
Faculty
Danielle Appleby Academic Resource Center
Director of Academic Resource Center, Faculty
Scott Azure Facilities
Director of Facilities
Olivia Bonsen Athletics
Athletic Administrative Assistant
May Butlay Development
Lunch Coordinator
Katie Campbell Academic Resource Center
Faculty
Fred Chu Fine Arts, Orchestra
Faculty
Nicole Codd Business Office
Controller, HR Manager
Joe Cronin Development
Director of Advancement
Matthew Cuddy Technology
Systems Adminstrator
Keith Curtis Fine Arts
Faculty
John Doty Science
Faculty
Jon Echols Technology
Director of IT, Department Head, Faculty
Alix Ericksen PE /Health
Faculty
Marie Fahey Administrative
Administrative Assistant
Yanira Gale Spanish, World Language
Faculty
Karl Groneman Spanish, World Language
Faculty
Stephanie Harmon Math
Faculty
Willis Harrison Facilities
Facilities Maintenance Associate
Ebany Herd PE
Faculty
Jen Hewitt Fine Arts
Musical Director
Shannon Hippe Counseling
Counselor
Anna Hogenson Theology
Department Head, Assistant Campus Minister, Faculty
Rochelle Hubbard Theology
Faculty
Jana James Admissions
Director of Admissions
Jordan James PE
Director of Performance and Wellness, Department Head, Faculty
Denise Jannusch Development
Development Associate
Carolina Jaramillo Technology
Faculty
David Johns Math
Faculty
Michael Johnson PE /Health
Athletic Trainer
Kathy Kenny French, World Language
Department Head, Faculty
Virginia Kirima Science
Faculty
Jeff Latta Athletics
Athletic Director
Lisa Latta Math
Department Head, Faculty
Dawn Lesniak Academic Resource Center
Faculty
Autumn Long Academic Resource Center
Academic Resource Center Testing Coordinator
Elianna Lucas Campus Ministry, Theology
Director of Campus Ministry, Faculty
John Matusak Administration
Vice Principal
Angus McDonell Theology
Faculty
Christina McVicker Fine Arts
Faculty
Cathy Meehan Business Office
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Shea Meehan Fine Arts, International Program
International Program Director, Faculty
Alicia Mitchell Administration
Principal
Beth Mock Math
Faculty
Samantha Morales Business Office
Office Manager and HR
Molly Mullen English
Faculty
Raul Negron Marin Facilities
Facilities Custodial Associate
Kevin O'Neill Security
Campus Security
Colleen Odell Facilities
Facilities and Custodial
Sarah Pedersen Administration
Dean of Students
Kianna Romo Theology
Faculty
Gianna Rule Administrative
Student Services, Attendance Office
Roberta Ryan Business Office
Assistant to the Controller
Steve Schmutz Administration
President
Brad Serka Counseling
Counselor
Allie Sinex Counseling
Department Head, Counselor
Pam Snook Math, Science
Faculty
Angela Stone Business Pathways, DECA
Business Pathways Director, Faculty
Dane Stringfellow Counseling
Counselor
Michael Taylor English
Faculty
Nicole Thompson Admissions, Registrar
Admissions Associate, Registrar
Alex Walker English
Faculty
Brittni Wallace Communications
Communications Associate
Thomas Wier Science
Health Studies Program Director, Department Head, Faculty
Carrie Wright Fine Arts
Department Head, Faculty
Matt Wright English
Department Head, Faculty